English (Keyboard Instruments)
Norris trap lever spring; bottom board spring; conical spring; damper spring; desk spring; jack spring; spring rail spring; trap spring; trap lever Pelican spring
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
ressort Norris [masculine noun]; ressort de panneau inférieur [masculine noun]; ressort conique [masculine noun]; ressort d'étouffoir [masculine noun]; ressort de lutrin [masculine noun]; ressort d'échappement [masculine noun]; ressort de barre [masculine noun]; ressort de panneau [masculine noun]; ressort pelican [masculine noun]