English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
bottom board [correct]
DEF: Perforated board or grate as base for normal or selection position of main hoods.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
planche à crochets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planche à trous ou grillage comme base pour position normale ou de sélection des crochets.