English (Ship and Boat Parts; Safety (Water Transport))
bottom board
OBS: (in a boat).
French (Parties des bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
planche de fond [feminine noun]; payol [masculine noun]
OBS: (Règlements concernant les engins de sauvetage, art. 19. - Gaz. 23-1954).