English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
hopper body [correct]; bottom body [correct]
DEF: Commercial vehicle body, used to transport bulk commodities and equipped to discharge its load through a bottom opening, without tilting.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
carrosserie à trémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrosserie de véhicule industriel dont la partie inférieure est munie de trémies permettant le déchargement par le fond des produits en vrac.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería tolva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carrocería de un vehículo industrial cuya parte inferior tiene tolvas que permiten la descarga de los productos a granel desde el fondo.