English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bottom head and shoulders chart pattern [correct]; inverted head and shoulders pattern [correct]; bottom head and shoulders formation [correct]; inverted head and shoulders formation [correct]
CONT: The most famous of all the accumulation patterns (or what some people refer to as reversal patterns) is the classic bottom (or inverted) head and shoulder formation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation de tête et d'épaules inversées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le plus connu de tous les modèles d'accumulation, ou ce que certains appellent des modèles inversés, est la formation classique d'épaules inversées.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.