English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
bolster bottom cover plate [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the all-purpose flat car, of the gondola car and of the tank car (wagon couvert, wagon plat polyvalent, wagon-tombereau et wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
paroi inférieure de traverse pivot [correct, feminine noun]