English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
bottom current
DEF: Movement of water along the bottom of reservoirs or rivers.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courant de fond [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de l'eau sur le fond d'un réservoir, d'un fleuve.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
corriente del fondo [feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento del agua a lo largo del fondo de un embalse o un río.