English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
rolling fitting for top running door with overhung bottom guides [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
ferrure à rouleaux pour porte coulissante suspendue fixée à l'extérieur, guidée en bas [proposal, feminine noun]