English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
bottom location for door lock mortising [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single chain mortising machine
OBS: bottom location for door lock mortising: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
support coulissant pour mortaisage de portes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Mortaiseuse à chaîne simple
OBS: support coulissant pour mortaisage de portes : terme normalisé par l'ISO.