English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
steel end-bottom [correct]; steel end bottom sheet [correct]; bottom end sheet [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle inférieure de bout [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).