English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
bottom feed chain [correct, standardized]
OBS: Two-, three- and four-side moulding machine.
OBS: bottom feed chain: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
chaîne d'avance inférieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à moulurer sur deux, trois, quatre faces.
OBS: chaîne d'avance inférieure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.