English (Shipbuilding)
bottom girder [correct]; bottom longitudinal [correct]
OBS: bottom girder and bottom longitudinal: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
longitudinale de fond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: longitudinale de fond : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.