English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
sanding disc bottom guard [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Disc sanding machine with spindle in fixed position.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
capot protecteur inférieur du plateau ponceur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à disque, à axe fixe.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
cubierta protectora inferior del plato lijador [feminine noun]
OBS: Lijadoras de disco, eje fijo.