English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
bottom saw wheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: Table bandsawing machines.
OBS: bottom saw wheel: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
volant inférieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à scier à ruban à table.
OBS: volant inférieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.