English (Minesweeping and Minehunting)
wire bottom sweep [correct]
OBS: wire bottom sweep : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines)
drague de fond à câble d'acier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: drague de fond à câble d'acier : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.