English (Management Operations (General))
bottom-up strategy [correct]
CONT: There are many approaches for developing a knowledge management strategy, each supported by a holistic model of KM [knowledge management] processes. Bottom-up [knowledge management strategy]: research is conducted into the activities of staff involved in key business processes. The findings of this research highlights key staff needs and issues, which are then tackled through a range of knowledge management initiatives.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
stratégie ascendante [feminine noun]