English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
cyberlexicography [correct]
DEF: Employing the Internet to compile or create a dictionary.
CONT: Bottom-up Lexicography. Bottom-up editing may prove to be the most significant transformation of cyberlexicography. Before the Internet, dictionaries were typically created "top-down" from editors, through publishers, to readers - but new types of references are evolving upward from readers directly onto the Net.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
cyberlexicographie [proposal, feminine noun]