English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Computer Programs and Programming; Management Operations (General))
bottom-up analysis [correct]
DEF: A reductive method of syntactic analysis which attempts to reduce a string to a root symbol.
OBS: bottom-up: pertaining to a method or procedure that starts at the lowest level of abstraction and proceeds toward the highest level. Contrast with topdown.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
analyse ascendante [correct, feminine noun]