English (Maritime Law)
bottomry contract [correct]; contract of bottomry [correct]
CONT: In as much as the contract of bottomry implies a pledge without a change of possession, it is unknown to the common law and has been adopted from the civil law, in which such an hypothecation was a recognized "act of the law" ....
French (Droit maritime)
contrat à la grosse sur corps [correct, masculine noun]; contrat à la grosse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo)
contrato de préstamo a la gruesa [correct, masculine noun]