English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
take a bottomry bond [correct]
CONT: Persons advancing money on the ship may take a bottomry bond from the master ...
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
accepter un cautionnement à la grosse sur corps [correct]