English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
bottoms [correct, plural]
CONT: ... today, almost every major menswear manufacturer has a version of the no-iron bottoms and womenswear and childrenswear labels have brought out similar lines.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
tissus du bas [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: «No-iron bottoms» : pantalons repassage inutile. «Bottoms» est un néologisme textile pour les «tissus du bas», les tissus lourds pour pantalons et jupes (bottomweight fabrics) [...], utilisé dans même le sens que «slacks» ou «pants».