English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
no-iron bottoms [correct]
CONT: ... today, almost every major menswear manufacturer has a version of the no-iron bottoms and womenswear and childrenswear labels have brought out similar lines.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
pantalons repassage inutile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: «No-iron bottoms» : pantalons repassage inutile. «Bottoms» est un néologisme textile pour les «tissus du bas», les tissus lourds pour pantalons et jupes (bottomweight fabrics) [...], utilisé dans même le sens que «slacks» ou «pants».