English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Cytology)
Clostridium botulinum spore [correct]; C. botulinum spore [correct]
OBS: C. botulinum spore: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Cytologie)
spore de Clostridium botulinum [correct, feminine noun]; spore de C. botulinum [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: spore de C. botulinum : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.