English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
Clostridium botulinum type B [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
Clostridium botulinum de type B [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.