English (Bacterial Diseases)
infant botulism [correct]
DEF: Clostridium botulinum infection in otherwise healthy infants, usually 3-20 weeks of age, producing the floppy infant syndrome.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
botulisme infantile [correct, masculine noun]; botulisme du nourrisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.