English (Animal Diseases; Birds)
avian botulism [correct]
CONT: Avian botulism is a strain of botulism that affects wild and captive bird populations, most notably waterfowl. This is a paralytic disease brought on by the Botulinum neurotoxin (BoNt) of the bacterium Clostridium botulinum ...
French (Maladies des animaux; Oiseaux)
botulisme aviaire [correct, masculine noun]