English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
bouclé weft [correct]
CONT: ... one machine was weaving a jacquard upholstery fabric ... with difficult fancy wefts and another a ladies wool/cashmere fabric ... with delicate bouclé and knops-effects wefts.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
trame bouclée [correct, feminine noun]; fil de trame bouclé [correct, masculine noun]