English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
wool bouclé effect [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... Comeback of wool bouclé effects in dull and brilliant contrasted yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière; Mode)
effet de laine-bouclette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Renouveau des [effets] de laines-bouclettes en contraste de fils mats et brillants.