English (Pastries)
boudoir [correct]; boudoir biscuit [correct]
CONT: The boudoir biscuit, for instance, is derived from the French word bouder, to pout; hence "a woman's private room where she would receive only her intimate friends - who could pout and nibble fingers as much as they wished in this cloistered environment.
French (Pâtisserie)
boudoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Biscuit oblong, assez dur, recouvert de sucre cristallisé.