English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
caustic bougie [correct]
DEF: [A bougie] that has a piece of silver nitrate or other caustic agent attached to its end; used as a portcaustic.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bougie caustique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bougie portant une substance caustique.