English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
filiform bougie [correct]
DEF: A very slender bougie suitable for introduction into passages of small diameter.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
filiforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bougie : Instrument de chirurgie cylindrique [...] les plus fines sont appelées filiformes.