English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
boulder train [correct]
DEF: A line or series of glacial boulders and smaller clasts extending from the same bedrock source, often for many kilometers, in the direction of movement of the glacier by which they were transported and deposited.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
traînée de blocs glaciaires [correct, feminine noun]; train de blocs glaciaires [correct, masculine noun]; alignement de blocs glaciaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement de blocs glaciaires alignés dans la direction de l'écoulement des glaces.
CONT: Trains de blocs glaciaires. Dans les régions récemment déglacées, et où l'altération n'a pas encore pénétré profondément, les indices de minerai dans les blocs glaciaires des moraines peuvent conduire vers les gisements.