English (Petrography; Archaeology)
boulder conglomerate [correct]
DEF: A consolidated rock consisting mainly of boulders.
French (Pétrographie; Archéologie)
conglomérat à blocs [correct, masculine noun]; bloc congloméré [masculine noun]