English (Glaciology)
ice-rafted boulder [correct]; ice-rafted block [correct]
CONT: The first confirmed diamondiferous kimberlite body, found at Sturgeon Lake, Saskatchewan, was actually a large (approximately 110 in diameter) ice-rafted block, the source of which has not been found.
OBS: Ice-rafted blocks are deposited by floating ice ... They may form flat fields, boulder barriers, or isolated mounds or debris.
French (Glaciologie)
bloc glaciel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caillou de plus de 35 cm transporté ou déplacé par les glaces flottantes.