English (Roads; Road Networks)
circular boulevard [correct]
CONT: The Ringstrasse is a circular boulevard that surrounds Vienna's historical centre, separating the Hofburg and Stephansdom districts from the rest of the city.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
avenue circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Ringstrasse est une avenue circulaire qui entoure le centre de Vienne et sépare les quartiers de la Hofburg et de Stephansdom du reste de la ville.