English (Handball)
bounce shot [correct]
French (Handball)
lancer avec rebond [masculine noun]; lancer à rebond [masculine noun]; tir avec dribble [masculine noun]
Spanish (Balonmano)
lanzamiento picado [correct, masculine noun]