English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
bounce time [correct]
DEF: The time from the first to the last closing or opening of a relay contact.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
temps de rebondissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contacts à ressorts avec temps de rebondissement [moins de] 1 ms.