English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
ground-bounce multipath [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-bounce multipath: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
réflexion sur le sol [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Multitrajets.
OBS: Terme généralement employé au pluriel.
OBS: réflexion sur le sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
rastro múltiple por rebote en tierra [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termino utilizado generalmente en el plural.
OBS: rastro múltiple por rebote en tierra : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).