English (Banking)
courtesy-overdraft fee [correct]; courtesy overdraft protection [correct]; courtesy overdraft fee [correct]
CONT: One of the newest fees - and one of the most profitable for banks - is the courtesy overdraft fee (also called courtesy overdraft protection). This fee is often tacked onto free checking accounts and unlike traditional overdraft protection, customers don't sign up for it ...
CONT: There are many types of bank fees such as overdrafts, ... courtesy overdraft fees, point-of-sale fees, debit card fees ...
French (Banque)
frais de privilège de découvert [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais qui protègent contre les retours de chèques impayés.