English (Diving)
practice bounce [correct]
OBS: The term was found in plural.
French (Plongeon)
saut d'essai [masculine noun]; saut de pratique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
salto de ensayo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: El término se encuentra en plural.