English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
peak busy hour [correct]; bouncing busy hour [correct]; BBH [correct]; BBH
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
heure de pointe variable [correct, feminine noun]; heure de pointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Télélog, numéro 7, Téléphone, sigles.