English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
bouncing
DEF: A condition whereby a roller tends to oscillate in a plane perpendicular to the direction of travel of the web.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
rebond [masculine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel un cylindre (rouleau) tend à osciller dans un plan perpendiculaire à la direction de déplacement du tissu.