English (Management Operations (General); Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
bounded variable [correct]; bound variable [correct]; ranged variable
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
variable bornée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variable qui prend ses valeurs dans un ensemble fini.