English (Law of Contracts (common law))
bound [correct]; bounden [correct]
CONT: ... the above bounden ... is the owner of copyright in the book ...
OBS: obligated.
OBS: bounden: ... biblical affectation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
obligé [correct]
DEF: Tenu d'une obligation [...]
CONT: [...] ledit obligé [...] est le titulaire du droit d'auteur sur le livre [...]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
obligado