English (Document Classification (Library Science); Museums)
bound archival material [correct]
OBS: bound archival material: term usually used in the plural.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Muséologie)
document d'archives relié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: document d'archives relié : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.