English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bound reference mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode that] defines reference values to locations of the specified referenced mode.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mode repère lié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
modo de referencia ligado [proposal, masculine noun]