English (Office Machinery; Information Processing (Informatics))
printer limited [correct]; printer-bound; print-bound
DEF: The timing restrictions on a process due to the slowness or inadequacy of the printing equipment, whereby other operations must await the completion of the printing unit.
French (Mécanographie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
limité par la vitesse d'impression [correct]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
subordinado a la velocidad de la impresora [correct]