English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bound polyvinylpyrrolidone [correct]; bound PVP [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polyvinylpyrrolidone lié [masculine noun]; PVP lié [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.