English (Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
lower bound [correct]
DEF: A number in a set of numbers which is less than or equal to every number in the set.
French (Mathématiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
borne inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; limite inférieure [feminine noun]