English (Atomic Physics)
valence level energy [correct]; valence state [correct]; bound state [correct]
DEF: Energy content of an electron in orbit about an atomic nucleus.
French (Physique atomique)
énergie du niveau de valence [correct, feminine noun]; état de valence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenu énergétique d'un électron en orbite autour d'un noyau atomique.