English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
sub-band bound [correct]
DEF: The lowest sub-band in which intensity stereo coding is used in the case of joint stereo mode.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
sous-bande limite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-bande la plus basse dans laquelle le codage en mode stéréo intensité est utilisé.
OBS