English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bound reference [correct]
CONT: A reference mode defines references (addresses or descriptors) to referable locations. By definition, bound references refer to locations of a given static mode; free references may refer to locations of any static mode; rows refer to locations of a dynamic mode.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
repère lié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un mode repère définit des repères (adresses ou descripteurs) [d'emplacements] repérables. Par définition, les repères liés repèrent des [emplacements] d'un mode statique donné; les repères libres peuvent repérer des [emplacements] de n'importe quel mode statique; les descripteurs repèrent des [emplacements] de mode dynamique.