English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Forestry Operations; Environmental Management)
compartment line [correct]
DEF: The boundary of a compartment.
OBS: compartment: The basic territorial unit of a forest estate, permanently defined for purposes of location, description and record, and as a basis for forest management ...
French (Aménagement du territoire; Exploitation forestière; Gestion environnementale)
limites d'une parcelle [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Frontière qui délimite une parcelle forestière.
OBS: parcelle : Unité territoriale fondamentale d'un domaine forestier définie de manière permanente afin d'en relever certaines caractéristiques propres à l'aménagement forestier.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Explotación forestal; Gestión del medio ambiente)
límite de parcela [correct, masculine noun]