English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
federal electoral district boundaries [correct, plural]; FED boundaries [correct, plural]
OBS: federal electoral district boundaries: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
limites des circonscriptions électorales fédérales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; limites des circonscriptions fédérales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: limites des circonscriptions électorales fédérales; limites des circonscriptions fédérales : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
límites del distrito electoral federal [correct, masculine noun]