English (Demolition (Military); Land Mines)
minefield boundaries [correct, plural]
French (Destruction (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
limites de champ de mines [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: limites de champ de mines : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.