English (Road Traffic; Road Networks; Municipal Law)
boundary highway [correct]
CONT: Property in boundary highways... Where an assessment pertains to property situated in or on a highway that lies along a boundary between two municipalities, an assessor shall apportion the assessment equally between the two municipalities.
French (Circulation routière; Réseaux routiers; Droit municipal)
route intermunicipale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Biens sur les routes intermunicipales[...]L'évaluation visant des biens situés dans ou sur une route qui longe la ligne de démarcation entre deux municipalités est répartie de façon égale entre ces dernières.