English (Census)
boundary change [correct]
CONT: When a boundary change occurs between censuses, the population and dwelling counts for the geographic areas affected by the boundary change are revised (adjusted).
French (Recensement)
changement de limites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un changement de limites survient entre deux recensements, les chiffres de population et des logements des régions géographiques touchées par ce changement de limites sont révisés (ajustés).