English (Signalling (Road Transport))
boundary sign [correct]
OBS: boundary sign: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau de frontière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: panneau de frontière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.