English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
boundary agreement [correct]; boundary line agreement [correct]
CONT: A boundary agreement should not be registered as a land charge unless it can be seen with reasonable clarity to be an agreement to convey. In the ordinary case a boundary agreement is merely an agreement to demarcate or confirm, not to convey. (Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 244).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
convention de délimitation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: convention de délimitation : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).