English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
mark boundary lines [correct]
CONT: Control of use of streets ... The city shall have power ... (c) to survey, settle and mark the boundary lines of streets and to give names to the streets and affix the names at the corners thereof, on either public or private property ...
French (Aménagement du territoire)
indiquer les lignes de bornage [correct]
CONT: Contrôle de l'utilisation des rues [...] La ville a le pouvoir : [...] c) d'arpenter, de déterminer et d'indiquer les lignes de bornage des rues, de nommer les rues et d'apposer les noms aux coins des rues, soit sur un bien public ou privé [...]