English (Symptoms (Medicine); Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
intrusive wandering [correct, see observation]; boundary transgression [correct]
DEF: Wandering in which a person is unaware of the boundaries of private spaces.
OBS: intrusive wandering: The word "wandering" is sometimes considered pejorative; it is, however, acceptable in a medical context.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
errance intrusive [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; errance invasive [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; transgression des limites [feminine noun]
DEF: Errance caractérisée par l'absence de conscience des frontières des espaces privés.
OBS: errance intrusive; errance invasive : Le mot «errance» est parfois considéré comme péjoratif; il est toutefois acceptable dans un contexte médical.