English (General Conduct of Military Operations; International Relations)
inter-entity boundary line [correct, NATO, standardized]; IEBL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: inter-entity boundary line; IEBL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Relations internationales)
ligne de démarcation entre entités [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IEBL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ligne de démarcation inter-entités [feminine noun]
OBS: ligne de démarcation entre entités; IEBL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.