English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
polling division boundary [correct]
CONT: [The returning officer] reviewed their polling division boundaries and advance polling districts, and confirmed the number of acute care hospitals and long-term care institutions in their ridings to plan for special ballot voting and for mobile polls.
OBS: polling division boundaries: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
limite des sections de vote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le directeur de scrutin] révise les limites des sections de vote et des districts de vote par anticipation et vérifie le nombre d'établissements de soins de courte et de longue durée dans sa circonscription afin de prévoir les besoins en matière de vote par bulletin spécial et de bureaux de vote itinérants.
OBS: limites des sections de vote: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
límites del sector electoral [masculine noun]