English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
natural boundary [correct]
CONT: Boundaries may be classified in a number of ways. They are either natural or artificial. Natural boundaries are those which are not placed in position by man: natural water-courses, lakes, islands, the seashore and the like. (Powell-Smith, 2nd ed., 1975, p. 4).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
limite naturelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: limite naturelle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).