English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
international border [correct]; international boundary [correct]
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
frontière internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout envoi qui traverse une frontière internationale doit être dédouané avant d'être livré à son destinataire.
Spanish (Geografía política y geopolítica; Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
frontera internacional [correct, feminine noun]