English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
fishing boundary sign [correct]
DEF: A sign that may be posted to identify a closed area, the boundary of a management area or subarea, or the division between tidal and non-tidal waters.
OBS: The sign may be either a white triangle or a white square.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
borne de pêche [correct, feminine noun]