English (Soil Science; Horticulture; Translation and Interpretation)
lower boundary condition [correct]
CONT: The SWATRE (soil water transpiration extended) model was used to estimate water deficits and surpluses during the growing season of a perennial forage crop at 14 locations in Ontario. Our simulations show important spatial and temporal interactions among soil and climatic factors and suggest that catch one, including the lower boundary condition, should be properly characterized in soil water investigations.
French (Science du sol; Horticulture; Traduction et interprétation)
condition de couche limite [proposal, feminine noun]