English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
boundary layer turbulence [correct]
CONT: Various studies have shown that the qualitative stability categories like those of Pasquille correspond generally to direct measurements of boundary layer turbulence intensity but that there is considerable scatter.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
turbulence dans la couche limite [feminine noun]