English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
redeveloping boundary layer [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
reconstitution de la couche limite [feminine noun]