English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
theoretical criteria of boundary layer turbulence [correct, plural]
CONT: ... various workers ... [have examined] the relationships between stability types and theoretical criteria of boundary layer turbulence....
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
critères théoriques de la turbulence dans la couche limite [masculine noun, plural]