English (Military Administration; Military (General); Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
back boundary line [officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Administration militaire; Militaire (Généralités); Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
ligne de fond [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le ministère de la Défense Nationale.