English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
edge picture element [correct]; edge pixel [correct]; boundary point [correct]
DEF: A pixel which lies along edges in a scene or object image. (WD, ISO 2382-30 Computer Vison, 1994).
OBS: Of a digitised image.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
pixel de bord [correct, masculine noun]; pixel de contour [correct, masculine noun]; élément de contour d'image [correct, masculine noun]; point de contour [correct, masculine noun]