English (Numerical Analysis (Mathematics))
boundary value problem [correct]; boundary-value problem [correct]; boundary problem [correct]
DEF: The problem of finding a solution to a given differential equation or set of equations which will meet certain specified requirements for a given set of values of the independent variables - the boundary points.
French (Analyse numérique (Mathématiques))
problème de la valeur au bord [correct, masculine noun]; problème aux limites [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis numérico (Matemáticas))
problema de valores en la frontera [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Otro tipo de problema es resolver una EDO [ecuación diferencial ordinaria] lineal en el que la variable dependiente “y”, o sus derivadas, estén especificadas en puntos distintos. Un problema como [éste] se denomina problema de valores en la frontera.