English (Physical Geography (General); Economic Geography; Political Geography and Geopolitics)
boundary regime [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géographie économique; Géographie politique et géopolitique)
régime frontalier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geografía económica; Geografía política y geopolítica)
régimen fronterizo [correct, masculine noun]; régimen de frontera [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.