English (International Public Law; Hydrology and Hydrography; Law of the Sea)
boundary waters [correct, plural]; frontier waters [correct]
OBS: boundary waters and frontier waters: Expressions reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Droit de la mer)
eaux limitrophes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: L'expression est utilisée à l'article 102 de la Loi du traité des eaux limitrophes internationales.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Hidrología e hidrografía; Derecho del mar)
aguas limítrofes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; aguas fronterizas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: aguas limítrofes y aguas fronterizas: Expresiones reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.