English (Management Operations (General))
bounded rationality decision making model [correct]
OBS: A model of the decision making process in which "ideal" decision models are modified to reflect the way decisions are often made. This includes a lack of opportunistic surveillance and the use of satisficing behavior. (See also Econologic Decision Making Model).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
modèle décisionnel à rationalité limitée