English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bounded cost [correct]
CONT: A specification with bounded cost means that the relative cost of every execution sequence can be bounded.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
coût borné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
costo limitado [proposal, masculine noun]