English (Programming Languages)
bounded counter [correct]
DEF: A counter whose upper bound is typically less than largest value for the whole number class supplied by the user; the upper bound is also determined when each instance of a bounded counter class is created ...
French (Langages de programmation)
compteur borné [correct, masculine noun]