English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
bounded interval [correct]
DEF: A set for which both endpoints are real numbers.
OBS: An interval is considered bounded if both endpoints are real numbers.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
intervalle borné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
intervalo limitado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Llámase intervalo limitado cerrado de extremo a y b al conjunto de los números reales x que son inferiores al número real a y no superiores a b.