English (Artificial Intelligence)
bounded degree of error [correct]
CONT: Informally, the BDE property is a claim about language separability: BDE asserts that a sufficient condition for the learnability of a family of grammars is that they be distinguishable by simple data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
degré borné d'erreur [correct, masculine noun]