English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
bounding constraint [correct]
CONT: In this way a linkage is established from the bounding constraint to the elements of uncertainty, the variances and covariances of relevant random variables.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
contrainte de borne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les variables étant définies, on voit que l'inégalité [...] n'est pas une contrainte de borne, car elle ne porte pas sur une variable.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
restricción de limitación [proposal, feminine noun]