English (Cement Industry)
metallurgical cement [correct]; supersulphated cement [correct]; metal-to-metal bounding
DEF: Hydraulic cement made by grinding together blast-furnace slag, calcium sulphate, and about 1% of lime or cement.
French (Cimenterie)
ciment métallurgique [correct, masculine noun]; ciment de laitier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: --liants hydrauliques, constitués par un mélange intime de clinker de ciment portland artificiel et de laitier de haut fourneau granulé et finement pulvérisés. [aussi appelé ciment de laitier]