English (Computer Graphics)
bounding volume [correct]
OBS: See bounding box, bounding sphere.
French (Infographie)
volume englobant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume minimal (parallélépipède ou sphère) englobant la géométrie d'un objet.