English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cardiovascular System)
bounding pulse [correct]; collapsing pulse
DEF: Pulse which reaches a higher level than normal, then disappears quickly.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire)
pouls capricant [correct, adjective, obsolete]
DEF: Pouls inégal et saccadé.