English (Urban Planning; Technical Surveys; Real Estate)
metes and bounds [correct, plural]; butts and bounds [correct, plural]
DEF: A means of describing the location of land by defining boundaries in terms of directions (courses) and distances from one or more specified points of reference.
French (Aménagement urbain; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage); Immobilier)
bornes et limites [feminine noun, plural]; tenants et aboutissants [avoid, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Planificación urbana; Levantamientos técnicos; Bienes raíces)
trazado [correct, masculine noun]; descripción [correct, feminine noun]