English (Real Estate; Urban Studies; Technical Surveys)
butts and bounds [correct, plural]
DEF: The angles or points where (the end lines or circumscribing lines of a certain piece of land) change their direction.
French (Immobilier; Urbanisme; Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage))
points de repère [proposal, masculine noun, plural]