English (Law of Estates (common law); Law of Succession (civil law))
bounty of testator [correct]
CONT: The courts favor holding an estate vested under the "divide and pay over" rule where the remainder is given to named persons who are the natural objects of the bounty of testator, such as his children.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Droit successoral (droit civil))
libéralité du testateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Celui à qui un testateur a laissé le tiers de sa succession lorsqu'il aurait des enfants, ne peut point profiter de la libéralité du testateur en devenant père par adoption.