English (Culinary Techniques; Spices and Condiments)
bouquet garni [correct]; herb bouquet
CONT: Traditionally a bouquet garni consists of three parsley sprigs, two fresh thyme sprigs and a bay leaf tied together (or tied in cheesecloth) and put in stocks, soups, stews etc. to flavor dishes. Sometimes celery or half a leek is added, as well as peppercorns, tarragon and chervil.
French (Techniques culinaires; Épices et condiments)
bouquet garni [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'aromates et de condiments généralement enveloppés d'une feuille de poireau ou d'une pièce de mousseline et destiné à parfumer diverses préparations culinaires. Il se compose habituellement de persil, de thym, de laurier et de poivre en grains.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Especias y condimentos)
manojito de hierbas [correct, masculine noun]; ramillete guarnecido [correct, masculine noun]