English (Boxing; Fencing)
duration of a bout [correct]; duration of the contest; length of the bout; duration of the bout
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Boxe; Escrime)
durée du combat [feminine noun]; durée de combat [feminine noun]; durée de l'assaut [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Boxeo; Esgrima)
duración del combate [correct, feminine noun]