English (Commercial Establishments)
boutique shopping
OBS: Boutique shopping divides the store into distinct sections based on a common theme where product and decor are compatible. It gives the shopper the impression of shopping in a number of small boutiques rather than a large supermarket.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
formule des petites boutiques [feminine noun]