English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
boutique festival [correct]
CONT: A boutique festival ... is one that deliberately seeks out a niche by presenting a selective offering ... – this could be the music, the concept or the venue, among other things.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
festival de niche [correct, masculine noun]; festival-boutique [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Festival de taille modeste s'adressant à une clientèle ciblée par sa programmation distinctive ou son concept original.
Spanish (Festivales y carnavales y eventos sociales)
festival de nicho [correct, masculine noun]