English (Animal Diseases)
bovine ephemeral fever [correct]; ephemeral fever [correct]; three-day sickness [correct]; dengue fever of cattle [correct]; stiff sickness [correct]
DEF: An arthropod-transmitted disease of cattle that occurs in Africa, Australia and Asia, and characterized by fever, stiffness and lameness, usually followed by spontaneous recovery within a few days.
French (Maladies des animaux)
fièvre éphémère [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre des trois jours [correct, feminine noun]; dengue bovine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] maladie infectieuse des bovins, caractérisée par l'inflammation des tissus du mésoderme [...] Elle est provoquée par un virus qui est transmis par divers insectes vecteurs.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
fiebre efémera bovina [correct, feminine noun]