English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Science)
bovine semen [correct]
CONT: Canada and the European Community (EC) negotiated amendments to Annexes V and VIII of the Canada-EC Veterinary Agreement with respect to fresh pork, bovine semen and live lobster.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zootechnie)
semence bovine [correct, feminine noun]; semence de bovin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada et la Communauté européenne (CE) ont négocié des modifications aux dispositions des annexes V et VIII de l'Accord Canada-UE sur les normes vétérinaires qui concernent le porc frais, la semence de bovin et le homard vivant.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Zootecnia)
semen de bovino [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.