English (Cattle Raising; Animal Breeding)
BST cow
OBS: BST: bovine somatotropin.
French (Élevage des bovins; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
vache traitée à la STb [feminine noun]
OBS: STb : somatotropine bovine.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino; Mejoramiento genético de animales)
vaca tratada con BST [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: BST: somatotropina bovina.