English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
bow thruster tunnel [correct]; bowthruster tube [correct]; bow thruster tube [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
tube de propulseur d'étrave [correct, masculine noun]; tunnel de propulseur d'étrave [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube de propulseur d'étrave : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Propulsión de los barcos)
túnel de la hélice de proa [correct, masculine noun]