English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
bag-of-words model [correct]; BoW model [correct]
DEF: A simplifying representation used in natural language processing and information retrieval.
CONT: The bag-of-words model is commonly used in methods of document classification where the (frequency of) occurrence of each word is used as a feature for training a classifier. ... In computer vision, the bag-of-words model (BoW model) can be applied to image classification, by treating image features as words.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle du sac de mots [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation simplificatrice utilisée dans le traitement du langage naturel et la récupération d'informations.