English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
bow light [correct]; forward light [correct]
OBS: bow light; forward light: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
feu de proue [correct, masculine noun]; feu avant [correct, masculine noun]; feu d'avant [masculine noun]
OBS: feu de proue; feu avant; feu d'avant : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.