English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.))
bow navigation light
OBS: bow navigation light: term usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau))
feu de navigation avant [masculine noun]
OBS: feu de navigation avant : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.