English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Archery)
compound bow [correct]; pulley bow
DEF: A bow with a system of cables and wheels that increases its shooting power ...
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Tir à l'arc)
arc à poulies [correct, masculine noun]; arc à poulie [masculine noun]
DEF: Arc utilisant un système de câbles et de poulies pour augmenter la puissance de propulsion de la flèche.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Tiro con arco)
arco compuesto [correct, masculine noun]; arco de poleas [correct, masculine noun]