English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
Brocken bow [correct]; anticorona [correct]
DEF: A glory which may surround the Brocken spectrum.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
arc du Brocken [correct, masculine noun]; contre-couronne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gloire pouvant entourer le spectre du Brocken.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
arco de Brocken [correct, masculine noun]; anticorona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corona de Ulloa que puede rodear al espectro de Brocken.