English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
bow chaser [correct]; bow gun
DEF: [A] small or medium size gun fitted on the bow of a ship, usually on a replenishment ship.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
pièce de chasse [correct, feminine noun]; pièce avant [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit ou moyen canon installé sur l'avant du navire, généralement sur un navire de ravitaillement.
OBS: pièce de chasse : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales))
cañón de proa [correct, masculine noun]; cañón de caza [correct, masculine noun]