English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bowlegs [correct, plural]; bow legs [correct, plural]
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
genoux cambrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; jarrets cambrés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Déviation des articulations par en dehors; les genoux / jarrets sont trop écartés l'un de l'autre, par rapport aux verticales abaissées des articulations supérieures des membres.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
rodillas arqueadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; piernas arqueadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]; corvejones arqueados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: rodillas arqueadas : anteriores; piernas arqueadas (de atrás), corvejones arqueadas : posteriores.
OBS: Los términos se utilizan de costumbre en plural.