English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Footwear (Clothing); Phraseology)
drawstring closure with bowlock
CONT: The Bootery. Winter Boots. Sorel Snowbear: Rated to -40° F. 9mm removable ThermoPlus felt InnerBoot. Water resistant 1000 denier Cordura nylon upper. Drawstring closure with bowlock ... .
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Chaussures (Vêtements); Phraséologie)
fermeture à cordon coulissant à blocage [proposal, feminine noun]; fermeture à lacet coulissant à blocage [proposal, feminine noun]