English (Horticulture)
bow rake [correct]
OBS: Term confirmed in the W.H. Perron catalogue, 1977, p. 107.
French (Horticulture)
râteau en arc [correct, masculine noun]; râteau à tête en arc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "râteau en arc" a été attesté par le catalogue W.H. Perron, 1977, p. 107.