English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
extraordinary bow-legged minnow mayfly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Ephemeroptera) of the family Acanthametropodidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
acanthamétrope remarquable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des éphéméroptères) de la famille des Acanthametropodidae.